ICCD_AC_2015_2018 - Archives Commission 2016

Cerca
Nuova pagina 1 LUCIANO BAIOCCO
Go to content

Main menu:


ICCD Chess Championships Games Events

2017
European Deaf Chess Championship
Lund (Sweden)
12th - 17th July 2017

I European Deaf Chess Individuals
Men - Ladies - Juniors - Senior
XXIII European Club Team Championship
III Open Club Team Tournament
2017
World Chess Champioships
Dresden, (Germany)
.......... October

III - World Chess Championshis for Disabled


2016
World Individuals
Yeveran, (Armenia)
16th -26th May 2016

XVI - World Individual
VI - World Individual  Ladies
V - World Individual  Juniors
III - World Individual  Deaf-Blind
II - World Individual  Seniors
XIV - World Individual  Blitz
VI - World Individual  Blitz Ladies
XV - Open Individual  Tournament
XXXIII - Congress

2015
Asian Individuals
Ulaanbaatar, (Mongolia)
8th - 17th August 2015
http://www.webalice.it/michess/Ulaanbaatar2015/asian15.htm

III - Asian Individual Deaf C.C.
2015
European Club
Baku, (Azerbaijan)
27th September 4th October
http://www.webalice.it/michess/Baku2015/european15.htm

XXII - European Club Teams
III - Open ClubTeam Tournament
I - European Team
I - European Team Women
I - European Team Youth
2015
World Chess Championship
Dresden, (Germany)
17th - 25th October

II - World Chess Championship for Disabled
2014
World Deaf Team Championship Chess Olympiad
Opatija, (Croatia)
18th - 28th June

XVII - Deaf Olympiads
V - Deaf Olympiads Ladies
I - Deaf Olympyads Youth
III - World Individual Blitz
V - Open Individual Deaf Chess Tournament
XXXII - Congress


Asian Individuals
ASIAN



Candidate

American (Candidate)
_______________________________________________
I  - All'American Deaf Chess Championships

African (Candidate)
_______________________________________________
I  - All'Africa Deaf Chess Championships




FIDE Chess Championships Games Events

2018 - 43rd Batumi, (Georgia)
1st - 15th Setptember
FIDE Olympiad
43rd - FIDE Chess Olympiad Batumi
2016 - 42st Baku, (Azerbaijan)
1st - 15th Setptember
FIDE Olynpiad
42st -FIDE Chess Olympiad Baku
2014 - 41st Tromsø, (Norway)
1st - 15th August
FIDE Olynpiad
http://web.tiscalinet.it/foto06/foto06/pageTromso.htm
41st - FIDE Chess Olympiad Troms


The ICCD History

The International Committee of Silent Chess (I.C.S.C.) was founded in August 14 th, 1949 in Copenhagen (Denmark) and is recognised by Federation Internationale des Echecs (F.I.D.E.) and the International Olympic Committee (I.O.C.); i t was after the C.I.S.S. International Games for the Deaf (now, called the Deaflympics) held at Copenhagen, Denmark, in 1949 when Mr. L.G. Dronkers called up an open meeting to discuss international Deaf chess matters. Four countries, namely, the Netherlands, Denmark, Norway and Finland, collaborated under him and the result was the formation of the I.C.S.C. Mr. L.G. Dronkers was elected its organization’s first President, while Mr. A. Olsen of Norway was chosen as its first Secretary-General.
It is an international body uniting the national federations of deaf chess players as the highest authority in matters of deaf chess. ICSC purpose is "the promotion of chess among the deaf off all nations, general improvement of their cultural level and chess knowledge and achievement of close international cooperation among chess players in their activities regarding the science of chess and in their other and cultural activities" (taken from ICCD statutes); the recent 31 st I.C.S.C. Congress held on October 1 st, 2012, in Almaty, Kazakhstan, has approved the new name change of the I.C.S.C. It is now being called as the Internationl Chess Committee of the Deaf (I.C.C.D.).
The I.C.C.D. is an international organisation based on voluntary service. It establishes and organizes the World Individuals events for both Deaf men and women, World Teams Deaf Chess Championships, European, Asian (Continental) Clubs Chess Championships and friendly international tournaments..
I.C.C.D. publishes its periodical magazine "Mitteilungsblatt" (I.C.C.D. Bulletin) every four months. The Society of Friends of I.C.C.D. was founded in 1990 and approved by the ICCD Congress in 1992. The objectives of the Society are to encourage countries of the Third World to participate in ICCD events and to assist them with financial subsidies; to promote the ladies' chess within the ICCD and to provide assistance and promotion of chess events and efforts made by young deaf chess players. ICCD headquarters are located in Hertfordshire, England. ICCD Museum is based in Warrington, England from BDHS (British Deaf History Society) guarded by ICCD President Honorary, Mr. Boyce Anthony.

                                                           
                                                         


                             ICCD  Anniversary



The Ten Greatest Deaf Chess Players in History


By Pinchas Rafael

(Ukraine)
BAKLANOVA Tatyana
born on October 27, 1972... the only woman on this honorable List of the Ten Greatest Deaf Chess Players in History... FIDE Woman's International Master...two-time ICSC World  Individual Ladies  Champion in 1996 and 2008... finished in the fourth place at the National Individual  Ladies  Championship  of  Ukraine among the hearing in 1997... as a member of the ICSC Women's All Stars Team, participated   at the FIDE Olympiads in 2008 and 2010.

(Italy)
COLLUTIIS Duilio
born on August 28, 1976 in Maratea, Italy... Champion of Italy among the hearing in 2002... ICSC Vice World Individual Champion in 2004.... his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2513 in May,  2012... as a member of the ICSC World All Stars Team, took part at the FIDE Olympiads in 2002, 2006 and 2010.

(Bulgaria)
GEORGIEV Veselin
born on March 4, 1975... three-time ICSC World Individual Champion in 2000, 2004 and 2008... FIDE International Master... his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2372 in October, 2008... as a member of the ICSC World All Stars Team participated   at the FIDE Olympiads three times - in 2002, 2006 and 2008.

(Israel)
GRUENFELD Yehuda
born on February 28, 1956 in Dzierzniow, Poland... immigrated to Israel as an infant in 1957... a pupil of the famed Deaf NIV school in Tel Aviv... 1974 Israel National Junior Champion among the hearing... Israel National Champion among the hearing in 1982 and 1990... played for Team Israel at six FIDE Olympiads between 1978 and 1992... FIDE International Grandmaster... his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2654 in 1987... member of the ICSC World All Stars Team at the 39 th FIDE Olympiad in 2010.

(Croatia)
KLARIC Zlatko
born on October 10, 1956... top player in his country... led Croatian team to the championship title at the 16 th ICSC Olympiad held in 2010 in Estoril, Portugal... FIDE International Grandmaster... his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2567 in May, 1989.

(Portugal)
PEREIRA Renato
born July 18, 1945 in Manaus/Amazonas, Brazil... FIDE International Master... twice took part with the Portuguese team at the FIDE Olympiads in 1958 and 1968... the first non-East European ICSC World Individual Champion in 1980... his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2261 in November, 1961.

(the Soviet Union)
PETROSIAN Tigran Vartanovich
born on June 17, 1929 in Tblisi, Georgia and died on August 13, 1984 in Moscow, USSR... FIDE World Champion from 1963 to 1969... was nicknamed "Iron Tigran" due to his playing style because of his almost impenetrable defense, which emphasized safety above all else... was a Candidate for the FIDE World Championship on eight occasions (1953, 1956, 1959, 1962, 1971, 1974, 1977 and 1980)... won the world championship title in 1963 against Mikhail Botvinnik, successfully defended it in 1966 against Boris Spassky, and lost it in 1969 to Spassky thus, he was the defending FIDE World Champion or a World Championship candidate in ten consecutive three-year cycles... won the Soviet Union championship four times (1959, 1961, 1969, and 1975)...  made ten straight Soviet Olympiad teams from 1958 to 1978, won nine team gold medals, one team silver medal, and six individual gold medals... FIDE International Grandmaster, his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2796 in July, 1962... to demonstrate his profound deafness hndicap, he always wore a hearing aid during his many chess matches.

 (the Soviet Union)  (Germany)
SALOV Sergey Aleksandrovich
born in 1940 in Moscow, the USSR... many times National Champion of the USSR... ICSC World Individual Champion in 1992 and 1996... ICSC Olympiad Champion in 1994 and 1998... a 20-0 score winner of simulanteous and unique match against 20 deaf chess players-immigrants from the 15 former republics of the USSR at the Deaf Awareness Week Festival held in New York, USA, in 1994... a 1991 Europe Club champion with his Moskovia Team and won the same title in 2001 with the Hamburg, Germany, Club team, ICSC... International Grandmaster since 1994, first ICSC World Blitz Champion in 2010...  member of the ICSC World All Stars Team at the FIDE  Olympiads in 2002, 2006, 2008 and 2010... International Master FIDE, his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2326 in April 2001, now lives in Lübeck, Germany.

(Czechoslovakia)
SVABENSKY Mojmir
born on May 18, 1924 in Hodonim and died on May 2002 in Brno... three  time ICSC World Individual Champion in 1956, 1965 and 1968... ICSC World Individual Champion in 1956, 1965 and 1968… learned to play chess at the age of 17 from his father… for 8 years he occupied key positions in the ICSC: Vice President  between 1958 and  1964… Secretary General between 1964 and 1976… he held a doctorate degree in physics.

(USSR)
VERLINSKY Boris Markovich
born January 8, 1888 in the city of Bakhmut (now, Artemovsk, the Ukraine) and died on October 30, 1950 in Moscow, the USSR... International Master FIDE, his highest FIDE Elo Rating was 2627 in May 1926... 1929 National champion of the USSR among the hearing... winner of numerous USSR and international tournaments among the hearing... in 1925 won a match against Jose Raul Capablanca, the then reigning FIDE World Champion from Cuba.




The Deaf Players Against Fide World Championships


N.PlayersCityFlag
Date of Birth
Games
1.Sellman, Alexander- Steinitiz, WBalimoreIRL1882 - Match½
2.Steinitiz, W - Sellman, AlexanderBalimoreIRL1882 - Match1 : 0
3.Steinitiz, W - Sellman, AlexanderBalimoreIRL1882 - Match½
4.Sellman, Alexander- Steinitiz, W
LondonENG1883 - Tournament0 : 1
5.Steinitiz, W - Sellman, AlexanderLondonENG1883 - Tournament1 : 0
6.Steinitiz, W - Sellman, AlexanderBalimoreIRL1885 - Match1 : 0
7.
Verlinsky, Boris - Alekhine, ASt. PetersburgURS1909 - Chigorin Memorial (B)0 : 1
8.Verlinsky, Boris - Alekhine, AOdessaURS1916 - Exhibition0 : 1
9.Verlinsky, Boris - Alekhine, AOdessaURS1916 - Exhibition1 : 0
10.Verlinsky, Boris - Brannasky/Alekhine, AOdessaURS1918 - Consultation1 : 0
11.Alekhine, A - Verlinsky, BorisOdessaURS1918 - Exhibition1 : 0
12.Alekhine, A - Verlinsky, BorisOdessaURS1918 - Training1 : 0
13.Alekhine, A - Verlinsky ,BorisOdessaURS1918 - Training1 : 0
14.Alekhine, A - Verlinsky, BorisOdessaURS1918 - Training1 : 0
15.Verlinsky, Boris - Alekhine, AOdessaURS1918  -Training0 : 1
16.Verlinsky, Boris - Alekhine, AOdessaURS1918 - Training0 : 1
17.Capablanca,  J - Verlinsky, BorisMoscowURS1925 - Intern.Tournament0 : 1
18.Verlinsky, Boris - Lasker, EMoscowURS1925 - Intern.Tournament0 : 1
19.Verlinsky, Boris -  Botvinnik, MMoscowURS1931 - ch070 : 1
20.Alekhine, A - Svabensky, MojmìrHodoninTCH1943 - Simultaneously0 : 1
21.Smyslov, V - Verlinsky, BorisMoscowURS1945 - ch121 : 0
22.Talj, M - Vetra, VRigaURS1950 - ch0 : 1
23.Vetra, V - Talj, MRigaURS1951 - ch½
24.Geller, J - Zuyev, YuriyKievURS1955 - Simultaneously0 : 1
25.Smyslov, V - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1955 - Simultaneously1 : 0
26.Smyslov, V - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1958 - Simultaneously½
27.Petrosjan, T - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1958 - Simultaneously0 : 1
28.Talj, M - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1960 - Simultaneously0 : 1
29.Talj, M - Zuyev, YuriyKievURS1961 - Simultaneously0 : 1
30.Euwe, M - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1961 - Simultaneously1 : 0
31.Korchnoj, V - Gavriljanichuk, DmitrySt. PetersburgURS1964 - Simultaneously0 : 1
32.Smyslov, V - Kamensky, VMoscowURS1968 - Simultaneously0 : 1
33.Fatalibekova, E -  Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1970 - ch, semifinal0 : 1
34.Orev, Petar -  Spassov, LBulgarienBUL1971 - ch0 : 1
35.Salov, Sergey - Talj, MMoscowURS1973 - blitz - ch 270 : 1
36.Orev, Petar -  Spassov, LBulgarienBUL1975 - ch½
37.Okhotnik, V - Zuev, YuriyOdessaURS976 - Tournament0 : 1
38.Petrosjan,T -  Chauvenet, Russell L.MarilandUSA1976 - Simultaneously0 : 1
39.Fatalibekova, E -  Salov,,SergeyMoscowURS1976 -  semifinal0 : 1
40.Chekhov, V - Salov,,SergeyMoscowURS1976 - T - ch1 : 0
41.Grünfeld, Yehuda -  Chekhov, V1976 -  WchT U26 fin-A0 : 1
42.Klaric, Zlatko -  Geller, ESochiURS1977 - Chigorin Memorial0 : 1
43.Talj, M - Klaric, ZlatkoSochiURS1977 -  Chigorin Memorial1 : 0
44.Petrosjan, T - Klaric, ZlatkoSochiURS1977 -  Chigorin Memorial1 : 0
45.Salov, Sergey - Shabanov, YAstrachanjURS1978 -  DSO "Trud"0 : 1
46.Kurajica, B - Klaric, ZlatkoYUG1978 - ch1 : 0
47.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Talj, MRigaURS1979  - izt½
48.Grünfeld, Yehuda -  Gheorghiu, FRigaURS1979 - izt½
49.Miles, A - Grünfeld, YehudaRigaURS1979 - izt½
50.Salov, Sergey -  Brustman, AAugustovPOL1979 - intern. T - Open1 : 0
51.Salov, Sergey -  Sokolov, AMoscowURS1976 - ch semifinal½
52.Sokolov, A - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1980 - ch Final½
53.Grünfeld, Yehuda -  Petrosjan, TScara1980 - ch Europa (team)½
54.Talj, M - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1980 - blitz - ch 341 : 0
55.Shabanov, Y - Salov, SergeyCheboksaryURS1980 - DSO "Trud"½
56.Salov, Sergey -  Shabanov, YOrenburgURS1980 - DSO "Trud"0 : 1
57.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Lombardy, WLone Pine1981 - Open½
58.Kurajica, B -  Grünfeld, YehudaBielSUI1981 -  izt½
59.Klaric, Zlatko - Kasparov, GGrazAUT1981 - Wch T u260 : 1
60.Cvitan, O - Klaric, ZlatkoBorovoYUG1981 - Yug ch1 : 0
61.Cebalo, M - Klaric, ZlatkoBorovoYUG1981 - Yug ch1 : 0
62.Klaric, Zlatko - Chiburdanidze, MVinkovciYUG1982 - open1 : 0
63.Cebalo, M - Klaric, ZlatkoVinkovciYUG1982 - open1 : 0
64.Seirawan, Y - Grünfeld, YehudaLucerneSUI1982 - FIDE Olympiad½
65.Petrosjan, T - Muratov, LirMoscowURS1982 - Simultaneous0 : 1
66.Petrosjan, T -  Sokolov YuryMoscowURS1982 - Simultaneous1 : 0
67.Petrosjan, T  -  Parfenov, PavelMoscowURS1982 - Simultaneous½
68.Petrosjan, T  -  Makhlin, MikhailMoscowURS1982 - Simultaneous½
69.Korchnoj, V -  Grünfeld, YehudaLucerneSUI1982 - ch Europa (team)1 : 0
70.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Korchnoj, VLucerneSUI1982 - ch Europa (team)½
71.Grünfeld, Yehuda -  Miles, ALucerneSUI1982 - FIDE Olympiad½
72.Miles, A - Gardner, Phillip KevinENG1982 - Simultaneous1 : 0
73.
Smyslov, V - Smirnov, AndreyMoscowURS1985 - Simultaneous1 : 0
74.Kurajica, B - Klaric, ZlatkoBanja LukaYUG1985 - open½
75.
Klaric, Zlatko - Short, NBanja LukaYUG1985 - open0 : 1
76.Chiburdanidze, M - Klaric, ZlatkoBanja LukaYUG1985 - open1 : 0
77.Grünfeld,Yehuda - Spassky, BBruxellesBEL1985 - it open0 : 1
78.Grünfeld,Yehuda - Polgar, ZBruxellesBEL1985 - it open½
79.Grünfeld,Yehuda - Polgar, ZNew YorkUSA1985 - ch Manchattan CC1 : 0
80.Grünfeld,Yehuda - Korchnoj, VBruxellesBEL1985 - it open0 : 1
81.Grünfeld,Yehuda - Korchnoj, VBrocco1985 - it open0 : 1
82.Short, N - Gardner, Phillip KevinENG1985 - Simultaneous1 : 0
83.Lazic, M - Klaric, ZlatkoYUG1986 - chT1 : 0
84.Spassov, L - Orev, PetarEleniteBUL1986 - open0 : 1
85.Korchnoj, V - Grünfeld, YehudaJerusalemISR1986 - it open0 : 1
86.alj, M - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1986 - blitz - ch 401 : 0
87.Kasparov, G - "ZIL"
             (Baikov,Salov, Sergey Losev)
MoscowURS1986 - Consultation0 : 1
88.Grünfeld,Yehuda - Korchnoj, VZagrebCRO1987 - izt0 : 1
89.Seirawan, Y - Grünfeld, YehudaZagrebCRO1987 - izt1 : 0
90.Miles, A - Grünfeld, YehudaZagrebCRO1987 - izt½
91.Dreev, A - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1987 - "Sokolniki"  Blitz - ch1 : 0
92.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Gaprindashvili, NPalma de MallorcaESP1989 - Cup World1 : 0
93.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Gheorghiu, FHaifaISR1989 - ch Europa (team)½
94.Miles, A - Grünfeld, YehudaPhiladelphiaUSA1989 - it Open
1 : 0
95.Klaric, Zlatko -  Ivkov, BChiancianoITA1989 - Open0 : 1
96.Georgiev, K -  Grünfeld, Yehuda1989 - EU - chT½
97.Klaric, Zlatko - Cvitan, OBelarusURS1989 - GMA½
98.Chernikov, O - Salov, SergeyMoscowURS1989 - "Sokolniki"  Blitz - ch½
99.Gheorghiu, F - Klaric, ZlatkoBelarusURS1989 - GMA½
100.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Talj, MTel AvivISR1990 - it Open½
101.Klaric, Zlatko -  Spassky, BFRA1991 - chT½
102.Kadimova, I - Salov, SergeyRUS1991 - Winter open1 : 0
103.Karpov ,A -  Beliakov, AlexanderMoscowRUS1992 - Simultaneous1 : 0
104.Karpov, A - Zhukov, VadimMoscowRUS1992 - Simultaneous1 : 0
105.Chekhov,V -  Salov, SergeyMoscowRUS1992 - “Rasum pobeszdaet”1 : 0
106.Salov, Sergey - Avrukh, BMoscowRUS1992 - Tal Memorial0 : 1
107.Baklanova, Tetiana - Saunina, LMelitopol1992 - open0 : 1
108.Har Zvi, R  -  Grünfeld, YehudaTel AvivISR1992 - Tournament½
109.Smyslov, V -  Grünfeld, YehudaRishon le ZionISR1993 - it Open½
110.Bozinovic, Bogdan - Cebalo, MCRO1993 - chT0 : 1
111.Grünfeld, Yehuda - Har Zvi, RBielSUI1993 - MTO1 : 0
112.Cvitan, O - Salov, SergeyZürichSUI1994 - Nova Park open1 : 0
113.Grünfeld, Yehuda -  Miles, ABielSUI1995 - it Open½
114.Almasi, Z -  Szurovszky, ElekHUN1997 - chT1 : 0
115.Korchnoj, V -  Collutiis, DuilioBrattoITA1998 - Int. Tournament1 : 0
116.Baklanova,Tatiana - Litinskaya, MAlushtaRUS1999 - zt Women½
117.Baklanova,Tatiana - Zozulia, AAlushtaRUS1999 - zt Women0 : 1
118.Cebalo, M - Bozinovic, BogdanBielSUI2000 - MTO½
119.Baklanova,Tatiana -  Gvetadze, S2001 - EU - ch Women0 : 1
120.Litinskaya, M -  Baklanova, TatianaUKR2001 - ch Women½
121.Baklanova,Tatiana - Lahno, KUKR2001 - ch Women0 : 1
122.Baklanova,Tatiana - Gaponenko, IUKR2001 - ch Women1 : 0
123.Bozinovic, Bogdan - Cebalo, MPulaCRO2002 - Cup0 : 1
124.Dao Thien Hai - Grechihin, ValeryBledSLO2002 - FIDE Olympiad1 : 0
125.Collutiis, Duilio - Nguyen,Than SonBledSLO2002 - FIDE Olympiad0 : 1
126.Salov, Sergey - Sutovsky, EBledSLO2002 - FIDE Olympiad0 : 1
127.Ohme, M - Mucha, AnnegretGER2003 - ch T u14 girls0 : 1
128.Madl, I - Szurovszky, ElekZalakarosHUN2003 - open½
129.Spassov, L - Orev, PetarBUL2004 - ch Seniors1 : 0
130.Ohme, M - Mucha, AnnegretGER2004 - BL2 Women½
131.Spassov, L - Georgiev, VeselinVelingradBUL2004 - c h0 :1
132.Kurajica, B - Bozinovic, BogdanSibenikCRO2005 - chT1 : 0
133.Karpov, A - Margusheva DaryaMoscowRUS2005 - Simultaneous½
134.Zarnicki, P - Kovalenko, VolodymyrTurinITA2006 - FIDE Olympiad1 : 0
135.Karpov, A - Jentsh, DieterWolsburgGER2007 - Simultaneous1 : 0
136.Georgiev, Veselin -  Spassov, LBUL2007 - chT0 : 1
137.Fatalibekova, E - Botalova,YuliaRUS2008 - ch Woman½
138.Spassov, L - Orev, PetarSofiaBUL2008 - Tournament1 : 0
139.Bozinovic, Bogdan - Cebalo, MBielSUI2008 - MTO1 : 0
140.Botalova,Yulia - Chasovnikova, ERUS2008 - ch Women0 : 1
141.Madl, I - Frink, FerencZalakarosHUN2008 - open1 : 0
142.Mucha, Annegret - Motoc, ADresdenGER2008 - FIDE Olympiad0 : 1
143.Ryvova, Anna - Cosma, EDresdenGER2008 - FIDE Olympiad0 : 1
144.Peptan, C -  Baklanova, TatianaDresdenGER2008 - FIDE Olympiad1 : 0
145.Spassov, L -  Orev, PetarSofiaBUL20091 : 0
146.Bozinovic, Bogdan - Cebalo, MBielSUI2009 - MTO½
147.Collutiis, Duilio - Okhotnik, VLivornoITA2009 - Tournament1 : 0
148.Dreev, A - Bozinovic, BogdanCRO2009 - T -  Cup1 : 0
149.Orev, Petar - Spassov, LBUL2009 - Baharov Mem0 : 1
150.Shabanov, Y - Rossinskaya, LiudmilaMoscowRUS2010 - D.Bronstein Mem½
151.Zawadska, I - Mucha, AnnegretKhanty-MansiyskRUS2010 - FIDE Olympiad½
152.Orev, P - Spassov, LSofiaBUL2010 - Baharov Mem½
153.Orev, P - Spassov, LSofiaBUL2010 - Gerenski Mem0 : 1
154.Shabanov, Y - Rossinskaya, LiudmilaMoscowRUS2010 - Bronstein Mem½
155.Spassov, L - Orev, Petar
BUL2010 - Kezarovski Mem0 : 1
156.Zhu Chen - Collutiis, DuilioKhanty-MansiyskRUS2010 - FIDE Olympiad½
157.Lazic, M - Collutiis, DuilioSt. EufemiaITA2010 - Tournament1 : 0
158.Paikidze, N - Collutiis,DuilioAlgheroITA2011 - Tournament½
159.Collutiis, Duilio - Dreev, ACentoITA2011 - Tournament0 : 1
160.Collutiis, Duilio - Avrukh, BAlgheroITA2011 - Tournament½
161.Orev, Petar  -  Spassov, LBUL2011 - Sunny Beach0 : 1
162.Cherednichenko, S - Mironenko, Natalya
UKR2011 - ch - Women1 : 0
163.Styazhkina, A - Botalova, YuliaSt. PetersburgRUS2011 - Rudenko Mem1 : 0
164.Orsag, Milan -  Bruzon, B.LIstanbulTUR2012 - FIDE Olympiad0 : 1
165.Stefanova, A -  Mucha, AnnegretIstanbulTUR2012 - FIDE Olympiad1 : 0





15 best games Deaf vs World Championships
1882 - 2010
N.
Players
City
Flag
Date of Birth
Games
1.
Steinitz, W. - Sellman, A.
Baltimore1882 ½
2.
Verlinsky, B. - Alekhine, A.
Odessa
URS1916
1 : 0
3.
Capablanca, J. - Verlinsky, B.
Moscow
URS1925
0 : 1
4.
Alekhine, A. - Svabensky, M.
Hodonin
1943
0 : 1
5.
Tal, M. - Vetra, V.
Riga
1950
0 : 1
6.
Okhotnik, V. - Zuev, Y.       
Odessa
URS1976
0 : 1
7.
Klaric, Z. - Chiburdanidze, M.
Vinkovci
1982
1 : 0
8.
Grünfeld, Y. - Polgar, Z.
New York
1985
1 : 0
9.
Spassov, L. - Orev, P.
Elenite

1986
0 : 1
10.
Kasparov, G. - “ZIL”
                            (Baikov, Salov, consultation Losev)

Moscow
URS
1986
0 : 1
11.
Baklanova, T. - Gaponenko, I. - ch Women

UKR
2001
1 : 0
12.
Spassov, L. - Georgiev, Ves.
Velingrad

2004
0 : 1
13.
Bozinovic, B. - Cebalo, M.
Biel MTO

2008
1 : 0
14.
Collutiis, D. - Okhotnik, V.
Livorno
ITA2009
1 : 0
15.
Shabanov, Y. - Rossinskaya, L.
Moscow                
RUS2010
½








D. Bronstein Memorial




by Sergey Salov, IM
Lübeck, Germany
06/12/2014



Deaf Persons Who Played Versus FideI World Championships

MEN




N.PlayersCityFlagDate of BirthGames
1.Sellman, AlexanderUSA
1856 - 18886
2.Verlinsky, Boris
USSR1887 - 195014
3.Grünfeld, Yehuda
ISR
195629
4.Klaric, Zlatko
CRO195616
5.Salov, Sergey
RUS/GER194025
6.Collutiis, Duilio
ITA19766
7.Bozinovic, Bogdan
CRO19586
8.Vetra, Woldemar

LAT1913 - 19932
9.Zuev, Yuri                                       

UKR19363
10.Gardner, Phillip.K.                   

ENG19572
11.Frink, Ferenc
HUN
1951
1
12.Svabensky, Mojmir

CZE
1924 - 20021
13.Muratov, Lir

RUS
19321
14.Jentsch, Dieter

GER
19401
15.Kamensky, Vitaly

RUS
1927 - 19951
16.Gavriljancik, Dmitriy

RUS
19311
17.Chauvenet, Ru

USA
1920 - 20031
18.Sokolov, Yuri

RUS
1940
1
19.Parfenov, Pavel

RUS
1964
1
20.Makhlin, Mikhael

RUS/USA1965
1
21.Smirnov, Andrey

RUS
1967
1
22.Beliakov, Alexander

RUS
1968
1
23.Zhukow, Wadim

RUS
1979
1
24.Kovalenko, Wladimir

UKR
1958
1
25.Orsag, Milan

CZE
1964
1
26.Orev, Petar

BUL
1934
11
27.Szurovszky, Elek

HUN
19442
28.Georgiev, Veselin

BUL
19752
29.Grechihin, Valery

RUS
1937 -20082

WOMAN




N.PlayersCityFlagDate of BirthGames
30.Baklanova, Tatjana
UKR
19728
31.Turkeeva/Botalova, Yulia
RUS

19863
32.
Mucha, Annegret
GER

1990
2
33.Rossinskaya, Ludmila
RUS

1955
1
34.
Ryvova, Anna
CZE

1970
1
35.Margusheva, Darya
RUS

1989
1
36.
Myronenko, Natalya
UKR

1984
1







by S.Salov, IM
Lübeck, Germany
06/12 /2014    





FIDE World  Championships play with deaf 

N.Players
City
Flag
Date of BirthTerm WCh 
1.Steinitz, W.
AUS/USA
1886 - 1894

2.
Lasker, E.

GER/USSR
1894 - 1921

3.Capablanca, J.CubaCUB1921 - 1927
4.
Alekhine, A.

RUS/FRA
1927 - 1935, 1937 - 1946

5.Euwe, M.HOLL
1935 - 1937
6.
Botwinnik, M.

USSR1948 - 1957, 1958 - 1960, 1961 - 1963
7.Ivkov, B.
YUG1951, 
Young U20 WC
8.Smyslov, V.

USSR1957,Senior WC 1991
9.Lombardy, W.

USA1957,Young U20 WC
10.Talj, M.

USSR1960,
11.Petrosjan, T.

USSR1963 - 1969
12.Spassky, B.

USSR/FRA/RUS 
1969 - 1972,Young U20 WC 1954
13.
Karpov, A.

USSR
1975 - 1985, 1993 - 1999,
Young U20 WC 1969
14.
Kasparov, G.

AZE/USSR/CRO
1985 - 2000

15.
Gaprindashvili, N.

USSR/ GEO
1962 - 1978
Woman WC, Senior WC 1995
16.
Gheorghiu, F.

ROM
1963,
Young  U20 WC
17.
Kurajica, B.

YUG
1965,Young  U20 WC
18.
Miles, A.

ENG
1974,
Young  U20 WC
19.
Chekhov, V.

RUS
1975,
Young  U20 WC
20.
Chiburdanidze, M.

USSR/GEO
1978 - 1991
Woman WC
21.
Seirawan,  Y.

SYR/USA
1979,
Young  U20 WC
22.
Short, N.

ENG
1979,
Cadet  U14 WC
23.
Lazic, M.

CRO
1979,
Boys U14 WC
24.
Cvitan, O.

CRO
1981,
Young U20 WC
25.
Sokolov, A.

USSR/FRA
1982,
Young  U20 WC
26.
Brustman, A.

POL
1982,
Young  U20 WC
27.
Bareev, E.

RUS
1982,
Cadet  U16 WC
28.
Georgiev, K.

BUL
1983,
Young U20 WC
29.
Dreev, A.

RUS
1983 - 1984 
Boys U16 WC
30.
Madl, I.

HUN
1984,
Girls U16 WC
31.
Cosma, E.

ROM
1990,
Girls U18 WC
32.
Avrukh, B.

USSR/ISR
1990,
Boys U14 WC
33.
Peptan, C.

ROM
1991,
Girls U14 WC
34.
Zarnicki, P.

ARG
1992 ,
Young U20 WC
35.
Har-Zvi, R.

ISR
1992,
Boys U16 WC
36.
Kadimova, I.

AZE
1992 - 1993
Girls U18 WC
37.
Dao Thien Hai

VIE
1993,
Boys U16 WC
38.
Almasi, Z.

HUN
1993,
Boys U18 WC
39.
Chasovnikova, E.RUS1993,Girls U12 WC
40.
Cherednichenko, S.

UKR 
1994,
Girls U10 WC
41.
Gaponenko, I.

UKR
1994,
Girls U18 WC
42.
Motoc, A.

ROM
1995,
Girls U10 WC
43.
Kempinski, R.

POL
1995,
Boys U18 WC
44.
Geller, E.

UKR/USSR
1995,
Senior WC
45.
Sutowski, E.

AZE/ISR
1996,
Young U20 WC
46.
Zozulia, A.

UKR
1996,
Girls U16 WC
47.
Polgar, Z.

HUN/USA
1997 - 1999
Woman WC
48.
Bruzon, B.L.

CUBA
1999,
Young U18 WC
49.
Lahno, K.

UKR 
1999,
Girls U10 WC
50.
Chernikov, O.

RUS
2000,
Senior WC
51.
Fatalibekova, E.

RUS
2000 - 2001, 2004 
Senior Woman WC
52.
Gvetadze, S.

GEO
2001,
Girls U18 WC
53.
Zhu Chen

CHINA/QAT
2001 - 2004
Woman WC
54.
Petkevich, J.

LAT
2002, 
Senior WC
55.
Litinskaja, M.

UKR
2002,
Senior Women WC
56.
Shabanov, Y.

RUS
2003,
Senior WC
57.
Zawadzka, J.

POL
2004,
Girls U18 WC
58.
Stefanova, A.

BUL
2004,
Woman WC
59.
Saunina, L.

RUS
2005 - 2006 
Senior Woman WC
60.
Spassov, L.

BUL
2005,
Senior WC
61.
Korchnoj, V.

USSR/SUI
2006,
Senior WC
62.
Paikidze, N.

GEO
2008,
Girls U16 WC
63.
Cebalo, M.

CRO
2009,Senior WC
64.
Okhotnik, V.

UKR/FRA
2011,
Senior WC
65.
Styazhkina, A.
RUS
2007 + 2012, 
Girls U10+U16 WC

by S.Salov IM
Lübeck, Germany
06/06/2014




  

S. Salov, IM 2014, May 27nd Lübeck, Germany. 




For technical comments and feedback best view
Starter counter since, June © 2000 by The International Chess Committe of The Deaf
Historical Files of ICCD 1949
All Right Reserved


Today is (Updated: il 10 December)






 
info@ac-iccd.org
Back to content | Back to main menu